site stats
[…] Code Regs. § 725-3, Rule 3-1-2(5)(4) & Rule the brandon houseWebNov 29, 2024 · Washington law is clear: firms must maintain a copy of all transaction folders for a minimum of three years (WAC 308-124C-110 (2)) and brokers are responsible for timely submitting records to the firm (RCW 18.85.275 (2)). What is often confusing to brokers and firms alike, however, is which records must be stored and when broker is … the brandon house manteno ilWebMar 28, 2024 · The documents which real estate brokers must retain are primarily governed by California Business & Professions Code Sec. 10148 which states in part: “A licensed real estate broker shall retain for three years copies of all listings, deposit receipts, canceled checks, trust records, and other documents executed by him or her or obtained by ... the brandon james mask